King David has an exciting update to share! Due April 30, potential clients have a possibility to purchase their desired residences through special Easter offer with a 12-months internal interest-free installment payment; at an initial stage, 10 % of the total cost shall be paid, however, in case of full payment clients will enjoy 10 % of discount. Upon purchasing apartments, residents can start renovation works and can move in even before full payment for an apartment. At this stage, the smallest size of an apartment is 70 square meters.
Kind David has already been accepted and welcomed the first residents in December. Renovation works in 24 apartments have already been completed. 60 % of the entire project has been sold; 84 % of clients are nationals of Georgia, however, some of them are not citizens of Georgia.
The tallest tower King David Residences unites only premium-class apartments, while the final 32nd floor will accommodate a restaurant with panoramic views over Tbilisi. King David Business Center is A-class business center located in 19-story building, which started operating in August 2017. At this stage, the following leading international companies, such as PwC Georgia, Colliers Georgia, Samsung Georgia and Maersk have already acquired office spaces at  King David Business Center. In the nearest future, several other solid international organizations are preparing to move in to the business center.
The key advantages of the King David are in construction and fire safety, which comply with every international standard. Construction and fundament of the complex has been tested numerous times by both, Georgian and foreign organizations. The façade of the project has been manicured by an oversight of the German company Schüco. The façade has also been tested at a technical base of the Schüco; as set forth in the findings, testing has revealed that the façade is resistant to any kind of natural disaster, including 9 magnitude earthquake.