Opening First Mechanized Parking
The first two-stage mechanized park opening in Georgia was held on Wednesday, April 3 at King David’s multifunctional complex.
The event was attended by Tbilisi City Hall, representatives of banking & leasing sector, King David Business Center Tenants and residents of King David Residences.
Rezid Holding GmbH Director General opened the ceremony with an official announcement and the demonstration of mechanized parking was arranged on the site. Within the meeting, Rezid Holding GmbH and Yongxin Industry Group Limited signed a contract about purchasing of three-storey parking.
King David is the first development project that in response to the challenges in the city, solved the problem of auto parking, by creating multi-level mechanized parking lots. Currently King David’s multifunctional complex is equipped with 296 parking lot and the total number of auto parking will reach 605 after mechanical parking.
King David is 70-million-dollar investment, that created a precedent in construction of skyscrapers in Tbilisi and laid the basis for a 5-star life style. Multifunctional Complex King David unites A Class Business Center, Premium Class Residences, recreational zones and catering facilities.
At this stage, the residential part of the multifunctional complex – KDR is completed, King David Business Center’s is loaded by 87%, KD Cafe is functioning for 300 guests, Sky Hall’s Conference Hall, operates Italian bar-restaurant XVII • Seventeen and a common work space KD4US for 120 people.